Home > Student Bodies > Clubs and Societies

 
 

Clubs and Societies

ECA Clubs (2017-2018)
Name of Club
Membership Criteria
Teacher(s) in-charge
  Legion of Mary - ME   F.1 to F.6 Catholic students   Miss B. Kwan
  Legion of Mary - MOM   F.1 to F.6 Catholic students   Miss A. Shi
  Franciscan Teens   F.1 to F.6   Miss R. Tang
Sr. Kong
  Joyful Musicians   F.1 to F.6   Miss I. Chan
  English Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss Suna
  General Knowledge and Current Affairs Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. Nair
  Press Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss B. Leung
  Film Appreciation Club   F.3 to F.6   Miss J. Leung
  English Board Games Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss S. Luk
Miss I. Ng
  Public Speaking & English Debating Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss C. Leung
  English Musical Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss R. Wong
Miss V. Kwok
Mr. Taylor
  Chinese Drama Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss C. Ma
Mr. J. Cheung
  Chinese Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. K.H. Lau
  Putonghua Broadcast House   F.1 to F.6   Miss Gu
  Chinese Reading and Writing Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss P.Y. So
  Chinese Film Appreciation Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss B. Chan
  Chinese Debating Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss C. Chan
  Mathematics Club   F.1 to F.3   Mr. B. Yeung
  Mathematics Games Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. C. Ngai
  Computer Club   F.1 to F.6   Mr. W. Ng
  Science Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss K. Wong
Mr. T. C. Leung
  Social Science Club   F.4 to F.6   Miss Y. M. Tsang
  Health in Mind Programme   Old members only   Miss Karen Wong
Miss E. Ho
  Interact Club   F.3 to F.6   Miss F. Chau
Miss A. Wong
  Voluntary Service Club   F.3 to F.6   Mr. R. Tang
  CYC   F.1 to F.6   Miss I. Hwang
  Girl Guides Association   F.1 to F.6   Miss P.M. Cheung
Miss L. Cheng
  St. John Nursing Cadets   Age 11 to 18   Miss H. Au
Miss W. Lee
  Environmental Protection Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss A. Yeung
  Library Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss A. Chi
  Health and Fitness Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Wong
Miss E. Lee
  Badminton Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Cheung
Miss C. Wong
  Basketball Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss A. Cheung
Miss K. Y. Wong
Miss K. Chan
  Volleyball Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss L. Yam
Miss M. Tsung
Miss A. Au
  Table Tennis Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Mr. K. C. Cheung
  Athletics Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Wong
Miss M. K. Chan
  Art Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Choi
Mr. Santos
  Music Club - School Choir   F.1 to F.6   Miss S. Cheng
  Western Orchestra-Orchestra Training Overall Teachers-in-charge:
Miss K. Wong
Miss Lau
  Chinese Orchestra     Overall Teachers-in-charge:
Mr. P. Chung
Miss J. To
  Dancing Club   F.1 to F.6   Miss J. Chui
  Audio and Visual Team   F.1 to F.6   Mr. A. Chan
  Cookery Club   F.4 to F.6   Miss T. Yeung

 

School Teams
Name of Team
Membership Criteria
Teacher(s)/ Tutor(s) in-charge
  Athletics team   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Wong
  Badminton team   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Cheung
Miss C. Wong
  Basketball team   F.1 to F.6   Miss K. Y. Wong
Miss Shum (coach)
  Table Tennis team   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Mr. Lau (coach)
  Volleyball team   F.1 to F.6   Miss Yam
Miss M. Tsung
Miss Chan (coach)

 

External Competitions in Sports
Type of Competition
Membership Criteria
Teacher(s)/ Tutor(s) in-charge
  Fencing   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Miss A. Au
  Gymnastics   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Miss A. Au
  Long Distance Run   F.1 to F.6   Miss T. Wong
Miss P. Cheung
  Swimming   F.1 to F.6   Miss Yam
  Tennis   F.1 to F.6   Miss P. Cheung
Miss A. Au

Copyright (c) 2009 St. Rose of Lima's College. All rights reserved.